1 visiting now: 1 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

Pon Power Meter M 212b - China

price: contact company for price

M-212B PON Optical Power Meter is an upgraded version of M-

212A PON power meter. It aims at the FTTx application and

maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate

the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power

measurement and fault identification. It is a useful,

essential and ideal tool for the construction and

maintenance of the PON projects.Features. Providing

simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths (1490nm,

1550nm&1310nm ). Burst mode measurement at 1310nm

wavelength . Large LCD screen with backlight function. 10

minutes Auto-off function. Six calibration wavelength

available when tested as Normal

OPM(850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550&1625nm). Added VFL Function for

quick and efficient fault identification. Data upload via

USB cable. 1000 storage test records. 10 different threshold

sets; . 3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3

types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail. . Added User

self-calibration function in software which used to

calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value.. Added

Factory Default function in software which enable all the

customersˇ setting back to the factory setting

SpecificationsPON module:

Model M-212B

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm) 1260°1360

Isolation@1490/1550(dB ) >40

Measurement Range(dBm) -40°+10

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm) 1470°1505

Isolation @ 1550nm(dB) >30

Isolation@ 1310nm(dB) >40

Measurement Range(dBm) -40°+12

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm) 1535°1570

Isolation at 1490nm(dB) >40

Isolation at 1310nm(dB) >40

Measurement Range(dBm) -40°+25

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB) ∮0.5

Linearity(dB) ∮0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5

General Information

Detector Type InGaAs

Optical Connector Interchangeable FC/SC/ST

Fiber Type 9/125um

Display LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB) 0.01

Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3°5.5

Power Supply 3 AA1.5V battery

Working Hours (hr) 90 without backlight

Operation Temperature(C) -10°60

Storage temperature(C) -25°70

Weight(kg) 500g

Normal Optical Power Meter Module

Connatural uncertainty(dB) ∮0.25

Measurement Range(dBm) -70°+6 or -50~+26

Measurement Unit dB/dBm

Calibration Wavelength(nm) 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Optical Connector FC/SC/ST Interchangeable

Working Hours (hr) 100 without backlight

2.3 VFL Module

Output Power(mW) 1mw

Wavelength(nm) <SPAN style="FONT-FAMILY: 'Verdana', 'sans-

serif'; FONT-SIZE: 9pt; mso-bidi-fo


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862584508503

  • Address: Room 610,No.317 LongPan Middle Road, Nanjing, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 24, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd is a leading fiber optic

    supplier specializing in designing, manufacturing and selling

    of fiber optic cables, test equipment and related fiber optics'

    products since 2010.

    With over years of abundant experience in developing and producing optical fiber products, Microwave Telecom is known as one of the specialized manufacturers of Fiber Optic Cables in China currently. In recent years, along with the development of Optoelectronics Technology and products, we were going to establish one company that could provide many kinds of fiber optic equipment and test instruments for our valued customers.

    Microwave Telecom offers a wide selection of fiber optic equipment, like Fusion Splicers, Fiber Cleavers, Optical Power Meters, Optical Light Sources, Visual Fault Locators, Optical Fiber Identifiers, Optical Talk Sets, Optical Variable Attenuators, Palm OTDRs, Optical Fiber Toolkits, Fiber Optic Tools, Fiber Cleaning Solutions, Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables, Optical Splicing Components, etc. They are widely used in the field of Telecom, Mobile CATV, Power, Railway, Broadcast, Network and other area.

    Holding the principle of "Quality, Faith and Service", Microwave Telecom pledge to supply our customers with high quality products and the best services. With top technology and equipment, Microwave Telecom would keep developing, growing and marching toward success.

    You are welcome to contact us for more information of your interested products! Thank you!

Related listings



  • Din Rail Patch Panel
    Din Rail Patch Panel
    Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

  • Hzw E818 01 Gpon Epon Olt Make Mass Fttx Roll Out Easier Class B 20km 60km
    Hzw E818 01 Gpon Epon Olt Make Mass Fttx Roll Out Easier Class B 20km 60km
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Feature: PON features IEEE 802.3ah EPON China telecom/ Unicom GEPON standard 20Km for single fibber Access 64 terminals for single fibber PON Uplink and downlink triple churning encrypted function ONU terminal legitimacy certification, report illegal...

  • Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter Optic Network Switches
    Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter Optic Network Switches
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    The PoE Switch is 8- port 10/ 100Mbps PoE switch with 8 port PoE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/ at compliant Powered Devices ( PD) . The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand you...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"