6 visiting now: 5 USA USA flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Highlighted Companies

Sc Upc Apc Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Straight Through - China

price: contact company for price

Description
Optical fiber connectors are the base passive products in fiber communication system. The optical connectors which are used in PON network are single mode type. There are many types according to the connector structure, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO. There are UPC/APC types by end face structure. Our connectors all have passed the test of Telcordia GR-326-CORE conforming RoHS requirement. Features
● Low insertion loss
● High return loss
● Telcordia style boots
● Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs Applications
● CATV, Metro, LANs
● Active device termination
● Telecommunication networks
● Industrial, medical & military


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-755-29125585

  • Address: Bao'an District of Shenzhen City Bao Yuan Road Interchange Avenue and Central Avenue ,seat B,9N, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 18, 2018 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen Fiber Link Optic Communication Co., LTD is a profesional company which engages in research , production and sale of high-quality fiber optic products.
    The main products of Fiber Link include fiber optic patch cord , adaptor , connector , loopback, attenuator , terminator , splitter, cabling , cabinets , etc..
    Fiber Link commits itself to the provision of the most advanced ultra-high-speed optical fiber network service for customers at competitive pricing.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optic Terminator Lc Sc Fc St
    Fiber Optic Terminator Lc Sc Fc St
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Fiberlink Optic co.,ltd - China - April 18, 2018 - contact company for price

    Discription Optical Terminator Plugs are passive components designed to eliminate reflections from unused fiber optic ports. These optical terminators can be used to terminate dark fiber ports in optical system and network . Optical Terminator plugs ...

  • Plc Splitter Module 1xn Sc Lc St Connector
    Plc Splitter Module 1xn Sc Lc St Connector
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Fiberlink Optic co.,ltd - China - April 18, 2018 - contact company for price

    Features . Low insertion loss . Low Polarization Dependent Loss . Compact design . Wide Operation Temperature . Wide Operation Wavelength . High Reliablity . High Wavelength Stability . Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs Applications . FTTX systems ....

  • Sc Loopback Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Sc Loopback Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Fiberlink Optic co.,ltd - China - April 18, 2018 - contact company for price

    Description The Fiber Optic Loopback are designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal ; typically it is used for fiber testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"