2 visiting now: 1 Germany Germany flag 1 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Medical Store (UK): MedicalStore was established in 2006, at these early years, we have gained a lot of good evaluations from our... http://medicalstore.org
  • Xfp 10g Ethernet Series 850nm 1550nm 10 80km Lc 5 70 Centigrade 40 85 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Product Features

    Operating data rate is 10.3Gbps

    Distance up to 300m~80km

    3.3V and 5V Power supply

    Duplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

    Compliant with Telcordia GR- 253- CORE and IEEE802.3ae

    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF- 8077i

    Operating Case Temperature Standard: - 5℃~+70℃ Industrial: - 40℃~+85℃

    Applications

    10GBASE- SR/ SW/ LR/ LW/ ER/ EW/ ZR/ ZW

    10G Fiber Channel

    Other Optical Link

    Product Description

    Trixon XFP series products is XFP form factor pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with XFP multi- source agreement ( MSA: SFF- 8077i) , also be comply with 10- Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2- wire serial interface according to XFP MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead- free per Directive 2002/ 95/ EC and 2005/ 747/ EC.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8618615777025

    • Address: Room 202,Section A,Building 1, No.209 Sanse Road,J, chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: December 10, 2015 -

    • Business Description: Trixon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. is a high tech company located at Chengdu city, Sichuan province, with branch offices located in south China, north China and east China to provide the one stop service to customers.

      Trixon is focusing on fiber optical module research&Development since 2008. Trixon have more than 20 R&D employees. And till now, we have 15 patents granted. Quality is our life, Trixon have also implement the ISO 9001:2000 management system and get the TUV, UL, FCC, FDA certificates.

      we have successfully finished the R&D of all series of SFP. According to industrial standard and the package type of interface, our products have been categorized as follows: 1x9, SFF, SFP(including BIDI, Copper, SGMII), 10G XFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 100G CPP, It can satisfied the different requirement on transmission ratio:155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4.25G, 6.5G, 8.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G.

      With strong R&D capability and our constantly innovation, we have setup a long term cooperation with the key global leading telecom equipment vendors like UTStarcom, Fiberhome, Alcatel Lucent, Digital China, Korea Telecom, Raisecom, RuiJie, Maipu, DPtech, Hikvision, and some others. Due to our great support, we have been awarded "The outstanding supplier" by RuiJie, DPtech, Digital China.

    Related listings



    • Qsfp 40g 850nm 300m Mt Mpo 5 70 Centigrade
      Qsfp 40g 850nm 300m Mt Mpo 5 70 Centigrade
      Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Trixon communication technology corp.,Ltd. - China - December 10, 2015 - contact company for price

      Product Description The TQS- FGM1- 85DCR is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form- factor Pluggable ( QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full- duplex optical module offers 4 independent transm...

    • Dwdm Sfp 10gb S 40km Pin With Different Technical Specification
      Dwdm Sfp 10gb S 40km Pin With Different Technical Specification
      Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Trixon communication technology corp.,Ltd. - China - December 10, 2015 - contact company for price

      Features ●Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package ●SFF- 8431, SFF- 8432, IEEE802.3ae compliant ●Up to 40km( 800ps/ nm) for G. 652 SMF ●C band ITU- T 100G grid ●Multi rate 9.953Gb/ s~11.1Gb/ s ●Cooled 1550nm DWDM EML laser ●High Performance PIN r...

    • Cwdm Fiber Optic Module Sfp 155m 622m 1 25g 2 5g 1471nm 1611nm 40km 80km Lc 5 70 Centig
      Cwdm Fiber Optic Module Sfp 155m 622m 1 25g 2 5g 1471nm 1611nm 40km 80km Lc 5 70 Centig
      Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Trixon communication technology corp.,Ltd. - China - December 10, 2015 - contact company for price

      Product Features Compliant with CSFP MSA 2.0 ( Option 2) Two Bi- Directional Transceivers in One SFP Package Support dual data rate 125M/ 1.25G Distance up to 10km Single 3.3V Power supply Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable Applications 1000...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"