25 visiting now: 14 Canada Canada flag 10 USA USA flag 5 UK UK flag 1 India India flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

1000base T Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver Module - China

price: 15.00 Dollar US$

Speed 1000Base-TX

Wavelength N/A

Distance 100m

Interface RJ-45

Media Copper

Form Factor SFP

Protocols MSA Compliant

Temperature Range 0 to 70 UPONCOMM 1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

This module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals.

All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.

And it provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol.

The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0755-8486-2464

  • Address: 4/F, Bldg A, Bainianjia Building, Bantian, Longgang District, , Shenzhen , Guang Dong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 15, 2019

  • Business Description: UPONCOMM is a reliable and trusted manufacturer of networking connectivity solutions.

    We design and produce the optical transceivers and other fiber optical products.

    We are dedicated to providing the global customers the high cost-effective products and services for the telecommunication network and data transmission and access networks.

    The main products of UPONCOMM include data center active & passive DACs, optical transceivers, MTP/MPO cabling system and the passive optical components.

Related listings



  • Rk3368 Android Ai Main Board For Smart Devices 6mic Array
    Rk3368 Android Ai Main Board For Smart Devices 6mic Array
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Bee Smart Information Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 14, 2019 - 75.00 Dollar US$

    Octa-core powerful CPU 6MIC ARRAY voice control APP remote control Motion control Face Recognition Android hardware platform: A33, A50, RK3128, RK3326, RK3399, etc. Uderlying driver functions: Screen, TP, Camera, G-sensor, Voice trigger, Wifi, Blueto...

  • Rk3128 Android Ai Main Board For Robot App Remote Control
    Rk3128 Android Ai Main Board For Robot App Remote Control
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Bee Smart Information Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 14, 2019 - 60.00 Dollar US$

    Quad-core powerful CPU Support dual-camera 1MIC array voice control Support 5CH touch control Motion control, APP remote control AR book reading Android hardware platform: A33, A50, RK3128, RK3326, RK3399, etc. Uderlying driver functions: Screen, TP,...

  • A33 Android Ai Main Board For Robot App Control
    A33 Android Ai Main Board For Robot App Control
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Bee Smart Information Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 14, 2019 - 30.00 Dollar US$

    AI voice interaction Remote APP control Face recognition and cloud service AR book reading Motion control Android hardware platform: A33, A50, RK3128, RK3326, RK3399, etc. Uderlying driver functions: Screen, TP, Camera, G-sensor, Voice trigger, Wifi,...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"