28 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 9 Canada Canada flag 8 UK UK flag 2 Singapore Singapore flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag

Highlighted Companies

  • EMAK ELEVATOR (Turkey): SINCE 1971 llgenler Ltd. was formed in 1971 to manufacture elevator parts.Today llgenler Ltd. is Designing,... http://emakelevator.com
  • 400gbase Qsfp Dd Sr8 100m Optical Transceiver Module - China

    price: 20.00 Dollar US$

    Guanglian’s 400GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector.

    It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM 4 standard.

    The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths.

    Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

    It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.

    Product Features

    COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

    Supports 400Gbps aggregate bit

    Low Power Dissipation ≤12W

    MPO-12 Two Row receptacle

    Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber

    and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber.

    8x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector

    Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

    Application

    400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet

    Data Center

    HPC Interconnects

    Proprietary Interconnections

    Selection Guide: 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

    P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics Laser Lambda Detector Lambda

    OPTR-DS85S-C QSFP-DD 8*53.125Gb/s MPO 0-70 100m VCSEL 850nm PIN 850nm


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 13544286558

    • Address: 1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang , Anhui Sheng, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: November 23, 2021

    • Business Description: Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider.

      Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring.

      Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging.

      Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line.

      Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers.

      Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

    Related listings



    • Two Gang Wifi Switch
      Two Gang Wifi Switch
      Electronics - Manufacturing - Zhongshan Tender Electric Appliance Co., Ltd. - China - November 22, 2021 - 20.00 Dollar US$

      2 Gang Wifi Switch Introduction of TNC smart scene switch TNC smart home system based on ZigBee protocol, applied to smart switch, smart socket, smart sensors, smart curtain motor, smart down light and smart tape light products; with a gateway as a t...

    • Smart Switch Tenderelectric
      Smart Switch Tenderelectric
      Electronics - Manufacturing - Zhongshan Tender Electric Appliance Co., Ltd. - China - November 22, 2021 - 20.00 Dollar US$

      About zigbee smart switch The zigbee smart switch personalizes your house automation. The zigbee smart switch works with all ZigBee certified entrances as well as can wirelessly manage your home appliances and equipment through your mobile device, co...

    • Ykjd 0009nl Cross Pulse Jd0 0004nl Conn Jack 1port 100 Base Tx Pcb
      Ykjd 0009nl Cross Pulse Jd0 0004nl Conn Jack 1port 100 Base Tx Pcb
      Electronics - Manufacturing - Ingke Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 19, 2021 - 1.23 Dollar US$

      YKJD-0009NL 100% Cross Pulse JD0-0004NL CONN JACK 1PORT 100 BASE-TX PCB 1 Port RJ45Through Hole 10/100 Base-TX Category: Modular Connectors - Jacks With Magnetics Mfr: INGKE Series: PULSEJACK™ JD0 Part Status: Active Connector Type: RJ45 Number of Po...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"