17 visiting now: 8 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Argan oil morocco (Morocco): At Argan Oil Morocco, we offer cosmetic Argan oil and Argan food that can be purchased individually or in... http://www.argan-oil.ma
  • Acesulfame K - China

    price: contact company for price

    Product Identification :

    Synonyms :Acesulfame-K, Acesulfame Potassium

    CAS No. :55589-62-3

    HS CODE :29350090.

    Molecular Weight :201.24

    Chemical Formula :C4H4KNO4S

    Characteristics :White crystalline powder.

    Main Usages :Acesulfame-K is widely used in various kind of food.Acesulfame-K is the most suitable sweetener for soft beverages and because of it's high stability and good taste, it can be used in such foodstuffs as sweeteners, soft drinks, chewing gum, instant coffee, instant tea, dairy product analogs, gelatins, pudding desserts, and baked food.

    Acesulfame-K can be also used in medicine and cosmetics, for example, syrup, sugarcoating pius, toothpaste, lipstick, mouthwash and similar products.

    Standard Specifications :FCCIV, BP98, FAO/WHO JECFA96

    Items

    Specification

    Appearance

    white crystalline powder

    Assay

    99.0-101.0%

    Potassium

    17.0-21.0%

    Loss on drying

    1.0% max

    PH

    6.5-7.5

    Arsenic

    3ppm max

    Heavy metals(as Pb)

    5ppm max

    Lead

    1ppm max

    Fluoride(as F)

    3ppm max

    Annual Production :3000MT/Year

    Packing :In 25kg paper cartons or fiber drums

    Storage :Kept in a light-proof, dry and cool place

    Acesulfame K

    Please inquiry for your need now


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8653285808802

    • Address: 1902, Building A, Guohua Classics, No.2 Minjiang , Qingdao, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: Singsino includes total 5 own factories, also more than thirty factories contractes with us.We now have branches in Singapore, HongKong and China(Qingdao City).Also have nine domestic sales office in China.Our highly professional technicians are conversant with CCC, ISO, GMP, HACCP, IP GMO, QS, HOSHER, HALAL standards, and an thereby ensure consistent quality and reliablility for every product.

      In order to keeo and strenthen the enterprise 'core competitive advantages, We have actively established cooperative with colleges, universites and scientific institutes.We make full use of advantages of talents, technology and abundant local resource while steadly developing present production.With the target"keeiping domestic market, aiming towards world", South America and Africa totaling more than 79 countries and regions,

    Related listings



    • Kingherbs Offer China Allium Cepa Extract
      Kingherbs Offer China Allium Cepa Extract
      Food - Additives - KING HERBS LIMITED - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Synonyms: Bulb Onion Extract; Common Onion Extract; Garden Onion Extract Botany: Onion is a term used for many plants in the genus Allium. They are known by the common name 'onion' but, used without qualifiers, it usually refers to Allium cepa. The o...

    • Offer China Dihydromyricetin
      Offer China Dihydromyricetin
      Food - Additives - KING HERBS LIMITED - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Latin name: Polygonum cuspidatum Chinese name: Hu Zhang Family: Polygonaceae Genus: Polygonum Plant original: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. Part used: Rhizome Specification: Resveratrol 1%-98% Test By HPLC CAS:501-36- 0 Molecular weight: 228.24 Molecula...

    • Natural Fenugreek Seed Powder With Best Price
      Natural Fenugreek Seed Powder With Best Price
      Food - Additives - Jiachen Biotechnology Co., Ltd. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      1.Fenugreek seed is used in Ethiopia as a natural herbal medicine in the treatment of diabetes. 2.Fenugreek seeds are thought to be a galactagogue that is often used to increase milk supply in lactating women. 3.Fenugreek is currently available comme...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"