46 visiting now: 20 Canada Canada flag 13 USA USA flag 10 Singapore Singapore flag 8 UK UK flag 3 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 India India flag 1 Korea Korea flag

Highlighted Companies

Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 850nm 550m Dom Transceiver Module - China

price: 6.00 Dollar US$

Speed 1000Base-SX

Wavelength 850nm

Distance 550m

Interface LC Duplex

DOM Support YES

Media MMF

Optical Componets VCSEL/PIN

TX Power -9.5~-3dBm

RX Power < -18dBm

Form Factor SFP

Protocols MSA Compliant

Temperature Range 0 to 70 UPONCOMM 1.25g 850nm Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface.

Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals.

The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 850 nm VCSEL laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 550m application.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0755-8486-2464

  • Address: 4/F, Bldg A, Bainianjia Building, Bantian, Longgang District, , Shenzhen , Guang Dong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 15, 2019

  • Business Description: UPONCOMM is a reliable and trusted manufacturer of networking connectivity solutions.

    We design and produce the optical transceivers and other fiber optical products.

    We are dedicated to providing the global customers the high cost-effective products and services for the telecommunication network and data transmission and access networks.

    The main products of UPONCOMM include data center active & passive DACs, optical transceivers, MTP/MPO cabling system and the passive optical components.

Related listings



  • Autosense 10 100 1000base T Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver Module
    Autosense 10 100 1000base T Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver Module
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - UPONCOMM Technologies CO., Limited - China - November 15, 2019 - 15.00 Dollar US$

    Speed 10/100/1000Base-TX Wavele ngth N/A Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 Media Copper Form Factor SFP Protocols MSA Compliant Temperature Range 0 to 70 UPONCOMM 10/100/1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module complia...

  • 1000base T Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver Module
    1000base T Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver Module
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - UPONCOMM Technologies CO., Limited - China - November 15, 2019 - 15.00 Dollar US$

    Speed 1000Base-TX Wavelength N/A Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 Media Copper Form Factor SFP Protocols MSA Compliant Temperature Range 0 to 70 UPONCOMM 1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gig...

  • Rk3368 Android Ai Main Board For Smart Devices 6mic Array
    Rk3368 Android Ai Main Board For Smart Devices 6mic Array
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Bee Smart Information Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 14, 2019 - 75.00 Dollar US$

    Octa-core powerful CPU 6MIC ARRAY voice control APP remote control Motion control Face Recognition Android hardware platform: A33, A50, RK3128, RK3326, RK3399, etc. Uderlying driver functions: Screen, TP, Camera, G-sensor, Voice trigger, Wifi, Blueto...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"