31 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 15 Canada Canada flag 9 UK UK flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Australia Australia flag

Highlighted Companies

Dr8072a Hk09 Support Wifi 6e Card Ipq8072  4x4 2 4g And 5g  802 11ax - China

price: 200.00 Dollar US$

Qualcomm Atheros IPQ8072A AR Quad Core CPU On-board 5GHz radio, up to 2475 Mbps physical data rate 8 MB NOR Flash, 256MB NAND Flash On-board 2.4GHz radio, up to 1147Mbps physical data rate Support 11ax TX Beamforming Support 11ac/ax MU-MIMO DL and UL Support OFDMA DL and UL Tri-band support with 5G SBS (4x4/5GHz ) + 4x4/2.4GHz Supports Dynamic Frequency Selection (DFS) Absolute Maximum Rating Parameter Rating Unit

Operating Temperature Range -20 to +70 ºC

Storage Temperature Range -40 to +90 ºC

Operating Humidity Range 5 to +95 (non-condensing) %

Storage Humidity Range 0 to +90 (non-condensing) % Hardware Specifications Symbol Parameter

CPU Qualcomm Atheros Quad Core ARM Cortex 64-bit A53 Processor IPQ8072A 2.2GHz CPU

CPU Frequency Derived from Qualcomm Atheros AP.

HK09

System Memory 1x 512MB, DDR4 2400MHz 16-bit interface

Frequency Range 2.412~2.472GHz, 5.150~5.825GHz

MiniPCIe Slot 1x MiniPCIe Slot with PCIe 3.0

Modulation Techniques OFDMA: BPSK, QPSK, 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM, 1024-QAM

Environmental Temperature Operating: -20ºC to 70ºC, Storage: -40ºC to 90ºC

Flash NOR Flash: 8 MB

NAND Flash: 256MB

Wireless On-board 4x4 2.4GHz MU-MIMO OFDMA 802.11b/g/n/ax, max 17dBm per chain

On-board 4x4 5GHz MU-MIMO OFDMA 802.11a/n/ac/ax, max 17dBm per chain

8x U.

FL Connectors

Reset Buttons 1x S/W Reset Button

DC Jack Input 1x DC Jack Connector: 12V

Interface 4x 1Gbps Ethernet Port, 2x 2.5Gbps Ethernet Port

2x USB 3.0 Port

1x JTAG 20 Pin Connector

1x Serial Port 4 Pin Connector

LED 2x RGB LED Indicators

Power Consumption TBD


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 17366272175

  • Address: 116 ChengYang Road, XiangCheng District, SuZhou City, JiangSu Province, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 19, 2021

  • Business Description: Wallys Communications (Suzhou ) Co., LTD With over 15 years of experience in wireless industry and penetrating market olfaction, Wallys has designed and manufactured many high quality and cost-effective routerboards and wireless network cards.

    In the complex market, Wallys products stand out and are affirmed by partners.

    From 802.11 a - ax, Wallys always keeps up with the most cutting-edge wireless technology, aimed to help customers take the preemptive opportunities to occupy the market and lead a win-win cooperation.

Related listings



  • Dr6018 S V02 Support Openwrt  Ipq6010  802 11ax  2x2 2 4g And 5g 
    Dr6018 S V02 Support Openwrt  Ipq6010  802 11ax  2x2 2 4g And 5g 
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Wallys Communications (Suzhou) Co., LTD - China - November 19, 2021 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    Dr6018-s ipq6010/ipq6018/ipq6000 q uad-core arm 64bit a53 @1.8ghz processor 1gb ddrl3l system memory 8mb nor flash, 256mb nand flash supports dynamic frequency selection (dfs) 2x2 on-board 2.4ghz radio, up to 573mbps physical data rate 2x2 on-board 5...

  • Dr6018 V4 Support Openwrt Ipq6010 802 11ax 2x2 2 4g And 5g
    Dr6018 V4 Support Openwrt Ipq6010 802 11ax 2x2 2 4g And 5g
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Wallys Communications (Suzhou) Co., LTD - China - November 19, 2021 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    Qualcomm-AtherosIPQ6010 Q uad-core ARM 64bit A53 @1.8GHz Processor 1GB DDRL3L System Memory 32MB NOR Flash, 256MB NAND Flash Supports Dynamic Frequency Selection (DFS) 2x2 On-board 2.4GHz radio, up to 573Mbps physical Data Rate 2x2 On-board 5GHz radi...

  • 100gb S Qsfp28 Cisco Compatible Qsfp 40 100g Srbd C Sr Bidi Duplex Lc 850nm 900nm Mmf 100m
    100gb S Qsfp28 Cisco Compatible Qsfp 40 100g Srbd C Sr Bidi Duplex Lc 850nm 900nm Mmf 100m
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - UPONCOMM Technologies CO., Limited - China - March 20, 2021 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    Description : 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver, LC, 100m OM4 MMF Wavelength 832nm - 918nm Max Cable Distance 70m OM3, 100m OM4, 150m OM5 Connector LC duplex Media MMF Transimitter Type VCSEL 850/900nm Receiver Type PIN TX Power -6~4dBm(100G)...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"